Konkona Sen Sharma

Konkona Sen Sharma

Konkona Sen Sharma is an Indian actress. She is the daughter of actress and filmmaker Aparna Sen. Sharma appears primarily in Indian arthouse and independent films, and her achievements in the genre have established her as one of the leading actresses of contemporary parallel cinema. Making her debut as a child artist in the film Indira (1983), Sharma debuted as an adult in the Bengali thriller Ek Je Aachhe Kanya (2000). She first gained attention with the English-language film Mr. and Mrs. Iyer (2002), which was directed by her mother, and received the National Film Award for Best Actress for her performance in the film. Her appearance in the drama Page 3 (2005) got her wider recognition from audiences, and she has since starred in a number of films, most of which have garnered her critical praise rather than commercial success. She won two consecutive Filmfare Best Supporting Actress Awards for her performances in Omkara (2006) and Life in a... Metro (2007), respectively. Her performance in the former won her a second National Award under the Best Supporting Actress category.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1979-12-03
Place of Birth: New Delhi, India
Also Known As: Konkona Sensharma, कोंकणा सेन शर्मा, কঙ্কনা সেন শর্মা

Movies List of Konkona Sen Sharma

HD

Page 3

2005 Movie
HD

Amu

2005 Movie
HD

Mr. and Mrs. Iyer

2002 Movie
HD

The Girl

2001 Movie
HD

Goynar Baksho

2013 Movie
HD

Mixed Doubles

2006 Movie
HD

Yun Hota To Kya Hota

2006 Movie
HD

Kadambari

2015 Movie
HD

Titli

2002 Movie
HD

How Can It Be

2008 Movie
HD

Nayantara's Necklace

2015 Movie
HD

A Monsoon Date

2018 Movie
HD

Ajeeb Daastaans

2021 Movie
HD

Sunglass

2013 Movie
HD

Chai Pani Etc.

2004 Movie
HD

Wake Up Sid

2009 Movie
HD

15 Park Avenue

2006 Movie
HD

Atithi Tum Kab Jaoge?

2010 Movie
HD

Aaja Nachle

2007 Movie
HD

Luck by Chance

2009 Movie
HD

Ek Thi Daayan

2013 Movie
HD

The Companion

2006 Movie
HD

Gour Hari Dastaan

2015 Movie
HD

Talvar

2015 Movie
HD

Akira

2016 Movie
HD

Amodini

1994 Movie
HD

Saari Raat

2015 Movie
HD

The Rapist

2021 Movie
HD

Life in a Metro

2007 Movie
HD

Traffic Signal

2007 Movie
HD

7 Khoon Maaf

2011 Movie
HD

Ramprasad Ki Tehrvi

2019 Movie
HD

Shajarur Kanta

2015 Movie
HD

Kuttey

2023 Movie
HD

Meridian Lines

2013 Movie
HD

Dil Kabaddi

2008 Movie
HD

Right Yaaa Wrong

2010 Movie
HD

Omkara

2006 Movie
HD

The Last Poem

2015 Movie
HD

Bird of Dusk

2018 Movie
HD

Shunyo Awnko

2013 Movie
HD

Indira

1983 Movie
HD

8

2008 Movie
HD

Mirch

2010 Movie
HD

Cargo

2019 Movie
HD

Fashion

2008 Movie