Suriya

Suriya

Saravanan Sivakumar known by his stage name Suriya, is an Indian film actor, producer and television presenter, best known for his work in Tamil cinema. After making his debut in Nerukku Ner (1997), Suriya landed his breakthrough role in Nandha (2001) and then had his first major commercial success with the thriller Kaakha Kaakha (2003). As of 2010, he has won three Tamil Nadu State Film Awards and three Filmfare Awards South. In 2013, Suriya founded the production house 2D Entertainment. He is the eldest son of Tamil film actor Sivakumar and his younger brother Karthi is also an actor. Suriya married co-star Jyothika in 2006, after being engaged for several years. In 2008, he began Agaram Foundation, which funds for various philanthropic activities.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1975-07-23
Place of Birth: Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Also Known As: Surya, Saravanan Sivakumar, Suriya Sivakumar, Surya Sivakumar, சூர்யா சிவக்குமார், சூர்யா

Movies List of Suriya

HD

Ayan

2009 Movie
HD

Aaru

2005 Movie
HD

Singam

2010 Movie
HD

Aayitha Ezhuthu

2004 Movie
HD

Vaaranam Aayiram

2008 Movie
HD

Sillunu Oru Kaadhal

2006 Movie
HD

Ghajini

2005 Movie
HD

Aadhavan

2009 Movie
HD

Perazhagan

2004 Movie
HD

Sandhippoma

1998 Movie
HD

Poovellam Kettuppar

1999 Movie
HD

7Aum Arivu

2011 Movie
HD

Rakht Charitra 2

2010 Movie
HD

Shree

2002 Movie
HD

Mounam Pesiyadhe

2002 Movie
HD

Nandha

2001 Movie
HD

Uyirile Kalanthathu

2000 Movie
HD

Maattrraan

2012 Movie
HD

Singam II

2013 Movie
HD

Maayavi

2005 Movie
HD

Anjaan

2014 Movie
HD

Vel

2007 Movie
HD

Kaakha Kaakha

2003 Movie
HD

Unnai Ninaithu

2002 Movie
HD

Pasanga 2

2015 Movie
HD

Si 3

2017 Movie
HD

24

2016 Movie
HD

NGK

2019 Movie
HD

Kaappaan

2019 Movie
HD

Soorarai Pottru

2020 Movie
HD

Suriya 42

Movie
HD

Vaadivaasal

Movie
HD

Jai Bhim

2021 Movie
HD

Vanangaan

Movie
HD

Nerrukku Ner

1997 Movie
HD

Pithamagan

2003 Movie
HD

Kaadhale Nimmadhi

1998 Movie
HD

Periyanna

1999 Movie
HD

Friends

2001 Movie
HD

Herova? Zerova?

2008 Movie
HD

June R

2006 Movie
HD

Avan Ivan

2011 Movie
HD

Jaggubhai

2010 Movie
HD

Kuselan

2008 Movie
HD

Manmadhan Ambu

2010 Movie
HD

Ko

2011 Movie
HD

Rakht Charitra

2010 Movie
HD

Chennaiyil Oru Naal

2013 Movie
HD

Kadaikutty Singam

2018 Movie
HD

Vikram

2022 Movie
HD

Ninaithathu Yaaro

2014 Movie