Caroline Rhea

Caroline Rhea

Caroline Gilchrist Rhea (born April 13, 1964) is a Canadian actress, TV personality, host, and stand-up comedienne. She is also known for her role as Hilda Spellman on Sabrina, the Teenage Witch, and for replacing Rosie O'Donnell as the hostess of her syndicated talk show, renamed The Caroline Rhea Show. She was the original host of the reality television show The Biggest Loser on NBC, until Alison Sweeney took her place after the end of the third season. She provides the voice for Linda Flynn, mother of Phineas and Candace Flynn, on the Disney Channel series Phineas and Ferb. She would return to Disney Channel on the series Sydney to the Max, playing the role of Grandma Judy. She has performed numerous comedy specials, including three one-hour standup specials for HBO, Showtime, and Bravo.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1964-04-13
Place of Birth: Westmount, Québec, Canada
Also Known As: Caroline Gilchrist Rhea, Καρολάιν Ρέα, Καρολάιν Γκίλχριστ Ρέα

Movies List of Caroline Rhea

HD

To Be Fat Like Me

2007 Movie
HD

A Very Sordid Wedding

2017 Movie
HD

Fast Girl

2008 Movie
HD

Love n' Dancing

2009 Movie
HD

Sordid Lives

2020 Movie
HD

Caesar's Salad

1990 Movie
HD

On The Edge

2001 Movie
HD

Ready to Rumble

2000 Movie
HD

The Perfect Man

2005 Movie
HD

Being Canadian

2015 Movie
HD

Man on the Moon

1999 Movie