Stockard Channing

Stockard Channing

Stockard Channing (born Susan Antonia Williams Stockard) is an American stage, film and television actress. She is known for her roles as First Lady Abbey Bartlet on the NBC television series The West Wing; Betty Rizzo in the film Grease; Aunt Frances in Practical Magic, Cynthia Swann Griffin in The First Wives Club, Dolly in Must Love Dogs, and Ouisa Kittredge in both the stage and fim versions of Six Degrees of Separation - the film version earned her an Academy Award nomination for Best Actress. She also starred as Susan Goodenow in the actor-titled series The Stockard Channing Show, and as Mickey MacElwaine in both the movie and TV series Lucan.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1944-02-13
Place of Birth: Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA
Also Known As: Стокард Ченнинг

Movies List of Stockard Channing

HD

Sparkle

2007 Movie
HD

The Fortune

1975 Movie
HD

The Truth About Jane

2000 Movie
HD

An Unexpected Family

1996 Movie
HD

Jack

2004 Movie
HD

The Room Upstairs

1987 Movie
HD

Edie & Pen

1996 Movie
HD

Home of the Brave

2004 Movie
HD

An Unexpected Life

1998 Movie
HD

Sweet Revenge

1976 Movie
HD

Tidy Endings

1988 Movie
HD

The Prosecutors

1996 Movie
HD

Married to It

1991 Movie
HD

The Big Bus

1976 Movie
HD

Safari 3000

1982 Movie
HD

The Baby Dance

1998 Movie
HD

Not My Kid

1985 Movie
HD

Meet the Applegates

1990 Movie
HD

A Girl Thing

2001 Movie
HD

17th Precinct

2011 Movie
HD

Grease

1978 Movie
HD

Smoke

1995 Movie
HD

Where the Heart Is

2000 Movie
HD

Up Close & Personal

1996 Movie
HD

3 Needles

2005 Movie
HD

Moll Flanders

1996 Movie
HD

Other Voices

2000 Movie
HD

Isn't She Great

2000 Movie
HD

Behind the Red Door

2003 Movie
HD

Perfect Witness

1989 Movie
HD

A Different Approach

1978 Movie
HD

David's Mother

1994 Movie
HD

Lily Dale

1996 Movie
HD

Red Mercury

2005 Movie
HD

Anything Else

2003 Movie
HD

Practical Magic

1998 Movie
HD

Staying Together

1989 Movie
HD

Without a Trace

1983 Movie
HD

A Time of Destiny

1988 Movie
HD

Twilight

1998 Movie
HD

Heartburn

1986 Movie
HD

The Cheap Detective

1978 Movie
HD

Multiple Sarcasms

2010 Movie
HD

Pulling Strings

2013 Movie
HD

Angry Neighbors

2022 Movie
HD

Must Love Dogs

2005 Movie
HD

Sundays at Tiffany's

2010 Movie
HD

Lucan

1977 Movie
HD

The First Wives Club

1996 Movie
HD

Bright Young Things

2003 Movie
HD

The Grease Story

2017 Movie
HD

Death to 2021

2021 Movie
HD

The Men's Club

1986 Movie
HD

The Venice Project

1999 Movie
HD

Le Divorce

2003 Movie
HD

The Lion Roars Again

1975 Movie
HD

Bitter Moon

1992 Movie
HD

Lincoln

1992 Movie
HD

The Hospital

1971 Movie
HD

Abby Singer

2003 Movie
HD

Up the Sandbox

1972 Movie