Akemi Okamura

Akemi Okamura

Okamura Akemi, born on March 12, 1969, is a voice actress (seiyuu) and narrator from Tokyo, Japan, who works for Mausu Promotion. Her blood type is O. She has had at least one song appear on the NHK program Minna no Uta. Okamura graduated from the Tokyo Announcement Academy (東京アナウンスアカデミー) in 1990 and afterwards joined the Mausu Promotion voice actor's training school until she was contracted officially as full fledged voice actress in 1992, when she was selected for the role of Fio Piccolo in the 1992 film Kurenai no Buta (Porco Rosso), her major debut.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1969-03-12
Place of Birth: Tokyo, Japan
Also Known As: Okamura Akemi / 岡村 明美, 오카무라 아케미

Movies List of Akemi Okamura

HD

Gundress

1999 Movie
HD

Dudu the Floatie

2012 Movie
HD

Kite Liberator

2008 Movie
HD

Parasite Dolls

2004 Movie
HD

One Piece Film: GOLD

2016 Movie
HD

One Piece Film: Z

2012 Movie
HD

One Piece: Stampede

2019 Movie
HD

One Piece: The Movie

2000 Movie
HD

Porco Rosso

1992 Movie
HD

One Piece Film Red

2022 Movie
HD

Advancer Tina

1996 Movie