Vijay

Vijay

​Joseph Vijay Chandrasekhar known mononymously as (Ilayathalapathy) Vijay, is an Indian film actor, and playback singer. He is the son of film producer and director S. A. Chandrasekhar. After performing uncredited roles as a child actor in films produced by his father, he made his film debut as a lead role actor in the 1992 film Naalaya Theerpu. Since then, he acted in several films of action and romance genres. He has also worked as a playback singer in most of his films, as well as a few films starring other actors. During his career in the Tamil film industry, he has won two Tamil Nadu State Film Awards and was nominated for one Filmfare Award. Vijay has starred in several romance and action films, including the commercially successful films Poove Unakkaga (1996), Kadhalukku Mariyadhai (1997), Thulladha Manamum Thullum (1999), Kushi (2000), Priyamaanavale (2000), Ghilli (2004), Pokkiri (2007), Vettaikaaran (2009) and Kaavalan (2011). He also worked with several corporations as a brand ambassador and is a former brand ambassador of the Indian Premier League cricket team, Chennai Super Kings.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1974-06-22
Place of Birth: Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Also Known As: Ilayathalapathy Vijay, Thalapathy, Joseph Vijay, விஜய், இளையதளபதி விஜய், ஜோசப் விஜய், Thalapathy Vijay, ​Joseph Vijay Chandrasekhar, ​Joseph Vijay Chandhrasekhar, ​Joseph Vijay Chandrashekhar

Movies List of Vijay

HD

Villu

2009 Movie
HD

Velayudham

2011 Movie
HD

Vettaikaaran

2009 Movie
HD

Azhagiya Tamil Magan

2007 Movie
HD

Aathi

2006 Movie
HD

Sachein

2005 Movie
HD

Thirupaachi

2005 Movie
HD

Madurey

2004 Movie
HD

Puthiya Geethai

2003 Movie
HD

Ghilli

2004 Movie
HD

Naalaya Theerpu

1992 Movie
HD

Sura

2010 Movie
HD

Nerrukku Ner

1997 Movie
HD

Sivakasi

2005 Movie
HD

Nanban

2012 Movie
HD

Vaseegara

2003 Movie
HD

Bagavathi

2002 Movie
HD

Youth

2002 Movie
HD

Thamizhan

2002 Movie
HD

Shahjahan

2001 Movie
HD

Badri

2001 Movie
HD

Kushi

2000 Movie
HD

Minsara Kanna

1999 Movie
HD

Kannukkul Nilavu

2000 Movie
HD

Thirumalai

2003 Movie
HD

Udhaya

2004 Movie
HD

Priyamaanavale

2000 Movie
HD

Kadhalukku Mariyaadai

1997 Movie
HD

Kuruvi

2008 Movie
HD

Kaavalan

2011 Movie
HD

Pokkiri

2007 Movie
HD

Chandralekha

1995 Movie
HD

Nenjinile

1999 Movie
HD

Ninaithen Vandhai

1998 Movie
HD

Love Today

1997 Movie
HD

Vasantha Vaasal

1996 Movie
HD

Coimbatore Mappillai

1996 Movie
HD

Maanbumigu Maanavan

1996 Movie
HD

Rajavin Parvaiyile

1995 Movie
HD

Rasigan

1994 Movie
HD

Deva

1995 Movie
HD

Vishnu

1995 Movie
HD

Selva

1996 Movie
HD

Nilaave Vaa

1998 Movie
HD

Priyamudan

1998 Movie
HD

Poove Unakkaga

1996 Movie
HD

Endrendrum Kadhal

1999 Movie
HD

Friends

2001 Movie
HD

Thuppakki

2012 Movie
HD

Once More

1997 Movie
HD

Thalaivaa

2013 Movie
HD

Kaththi

2014 Movie
HD

Puli

2015 Movie
HD

Theri

2016 Movie
HD

Bairavaa

2017 Movie
HD

Mersal

2017 Movie
HD

Sarkar

2018 Movie
HD

Bigil

2019 Movie
HD

Master

2021 Movie
HD

Beast

2022 Movie
HD

Varisu

2023 Movie
HD

Thalapathy 67

2023 Movie
HD

Sukran

2005 Movie
HD

Sendhoorapandi

1993 Movie
HD

Jilla

2014 Movie
HD

Aran

Movie
HD

Ithu Engal Neethi

1988 Movie
HD

Vetri

1984 Movie
HD

Pandhayam

2008 Movie
HD

Rowdy Rathore

2012 Movie
HD

Naan Sigappu Manithan

1985 Movie