Tom Hiddleston

Tom Hiddleston

Thomas William Hiddleston (born 9 February 1981) is an English actor. He gained international fame portraying Loki in the Marvel Cinematic Universe (MCU), starting with Thor in 2011 and most recently in the Disney+ series Loki in 2021. He started his film career in the Joanna Hogg films Unrelated (2007) and Archipelago (2010). In 2011, Hiddleston portrayed F. Scott Fitzgerald in Woody Allen's romantic comedy Midnight in Paris, and appeared in Steven Spielberg's War Horse. ​That year, he won the Empire Award for Best Male Newcomer and was nominated for the BAFTA Rising Star Award. He continued working with auteurs in independent films including Terence Davies' The Deep Blue Sea (2012), Jim Jarmusch's romantic vampire film Only Lovers Left Alive (2013) and Guillermo del Toro's Crimson Peak (2015). He also starred in Ben Wheatley's action film High Rise, and played the troubled country music singer Hank Williams in the biopic I Saw The Light. The film Kong: Skull Island (2017) marked his first big-budget leading role outside the MCU. Hiddleston made his stage debut in Journey's End in 1999. He continued acting in theatre including the West End productions of Cymbeline (2007) and Ivanov (2008). He won the Olivier Award for Best Newcomer in a Play for his role in Cymbeline and was also nominated for the same award for his role as Cassio in Othello (2008). Hiddleston starred as the title character in a production of Coriolanus (2013–14), winning the Evening Standard Theatre Award for Best Actor and receiving a nomination for the Olivier Award for Best Actor. He made his Broadway debut in a 2019 revival of Harold Pinter's classic drama Betrayal, for which he was nominated for the Tony Award for Best Actor in a Play. Hiddleston's also known for his performances in television including his part in the 2012 BBC series The Hollow Crowns Henry IV and Henry V. Hiddleston starred in and executive-produced the AMC / BBC limited series The Night Manager (2016), for which he received two Primetime Emmy Award nominations, and won his first Golden Globe Award for Best Actor – Miniseries or Television Film.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1981-02-09
Place of Birth: Westminster, London, England, UK
Also Known As: 톰 히들스턴, Thomas William Hiddleston, Τομ Χίντλστον, تام هیدلستون, Том Гіддлстон, 汤姆·希德勒斯顿, טום הידלסטון, トム・ヒドルストン, トーマス・ウィリアム・ヒドルストン, 湯姆·希德斯頓

Movies List of Tom Hiddleston

HD

Thor

2011 Movie
HD

The Avengers

2012 Movie
HD

The Gathering Storm

2002 Movie
HD

Unrelated

2008 Movie
HD

Archipelago

2011 Movie
HD

Miss Austen Regrets

2008 Movie
HD

The Deep Blue Sea

2011 Movie
HD

War Horse

2011 Movie
HD

Thor: The Dark World

2013 Movie
HD

Midnight in Paris

2011 Movie
HD

Muppets Most Wanted

2014 Movie
HD

Out of Darkness

2013 Movie
HD

Exhibition

2013 Movie
HD

Thor: Ragnarok

2017 Movie
HD

I Saw the Light

2016 Movie
HD

Crimson Peak

2015 Movie
HD

Conspiracy

2001 Movie
HD

Unity

2015 Movie
HD

High-Rise

2015 Movie
HD

Out of Time

2012 Movie
HD

Stars In Shorts

2012 Movie
HD

Kong: Skull Island

2017 Movie
HD

Early Man

2018 Movie
HD

Muse of Fire

2013 Movie
HD

Leading Lady Parts

2018 Movie
HD

Hand Tailored Gothic

2016 Movie
HD

Avengers: Endgame

2019 Movie
HD

Darwin's Lost Voyage

2009 Movie
HD

The Play What I Wrote

2022 Movie
HD

Welcome to the Club

2022 Movie