Jennifer Garner

Jennifer Garner

Jennifer Anne Garner (born April 17, 1972) is an American actress. Born in Houston, Texas, and raised in Charleston, West Virginia, Garner studied theater at Denison University and began acting as an understudy for the Roundabout Theatre Company in New York City. She made her screen debut in the television adaptation of Danielle Steel's romance novel Zoya in 1995. She had guest television appearances and supporting film roles, as well as a featured role on the teen drama television series Time of Your Life (1999–2000) and a supporting role in the war drama Pearl Harbor (2001). Garner gained recognition for her leading performance as CIA officer Sydney Bristow in the ABC spy-action thriller television series Alias (2001–2006). For her work on the series, she won the Golden Globe for Best Actress – Television Series Drama and the Screen Actors Guild Award for Best Actress in a Television Drama, in addition to four consecutive nominations for the Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series. She received additional praise for her performance in the romantic comedy 13 Going on 30 (2004), and went on to portray Elektra in the superhero films Daredevil (2003) and Elektra (2005). She continued to achieve commercial success with performances in the comedy-drama Juno (2007), and the romantic comedies Ghosts of Girlfriends Past (2009) and Valentine's Day (2010). Garner had starring film roles in the fantasy-comedy The Invention of Lying (2009), the fantasy drama The Odd Life of Timothy Green (2012), and the biographic drama Dallas Buyers Club (2013), the latter of which earned her a nomination for the Screen Actors Guild Award for Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture. She went on to star in the family comedy Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day (2014), the drama Miracles from Heaven (2016), the romantic comedy-drama Love, Simon (2018), the HBO comedy series Camping (2018), the action thriller Peppermint (2018) and action-comedy The Adam Project (2022). Garner has also produced and starred in the comedy Butter (2011) and the family adventure Yes Day (2021). Garner works as an activist for early childhood education and is a board member of Save the Children USA. She is the co-founder and chief brand officer of the organic baby food company Once Upon a Farm. She is also an advocate for anti-paparazzi campaigns among children of celebrities.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1972-04-17
Place of Birth: Houston, Texas, USA
Also Known As: 詹妮弗·加纳, Jennifer Anne Garner, Τζένιφερ Αν Γκάρνερ, Τζένιφερ Γκάρνερ, Дженнифер Гарнер, 제니퍼 가너

Movies List of Jennifer Garner

HD

13 Going on 30

2004 Movie
HD

Catch and Release

2006 Movie
HD

Wonder Park

2019 Movie
HD

Rose Hill

1997 Movie
HD

Serena

2012 Movie
HD

Miracles from Heaven

2016 Movie
HD

Elektra

2005 Movie
HD

Peppermint

2018 Movie
HD

Yes Day

2021 Movie
HD

Family Leave

Movie
HD

Yes Day 2

Movie
HD

The Kingdom

2007 Movie
HD

Butter

2012 Movie
HD

Dallas Buyers Club

2013 Movie
HD

Stealing Time

2001 Movie
HD

Draft Day

2014 Movie
HD

Cyrano de Bergerac

2008 Movie
HD

Men, Women & Children

2014 Movie
HD

Danny Collins

2015 Movie
HD

Wakefield

2017 Movie
HD

Daredevil

2003 Movie
HD

Love, Simon

2018 Movie
HD

Beyond Hell's Kitchen

2004 Movie
HD

Nine Lives

2016 Movie
HD

Juno

2007 Movie
HD

Dude, Where's My Car?

2000 Movie
HD

1999

1998 Movie
HD

A Path Appears

2015 Movie
HD

Arthur

2011 Movie
HD

The Adam Project

2022 Movie
HD

Harvest of Fire

1996 Movie
HD

Washington Square

1997 Movie
HD

Mr. Magoo

1997 Movie
HD

Catch Me If You Can

2002 Movie
HD

Pearl Harbor

2001 Movie
HD

Valentine's Day

2010 Movie
HD

Mother's Day

2016 Movie
HD

Deconstructing Harry

1997 Movie
HD

Danielle Steel's Zoya

1995 Movie