Robert Greene

Robert Greene

Robert Greene (born May 25, 1976) is an American documentary filmmaker, editor, and writer. His documentaries include Procession (2021), Bisbee '17 (2018), Kate Plays Christine (2016), Actress (2014), and Fake it So Real (2012). He was named one of the 10 Filmmakers to Watch in 2014 by The Independent, and is "filmmaker-in-chief" at the Murray Center for Documentary Journalism at the University of Missouri, beginning in 2015.
Known For: Directing
Birthday: 1976-05-25
Place of Birth: Charlotte, North Carolina, USA
Also Known As:

Movies List of Robert Greene

HD

Temporary Color

2016 Movie
HD

Kim's Video

2023 Movie