Russell Crowe

Russell Crowe

Russell Ira Crowe (born 7 April 1964) is an actor, director, musician, and singer. He was born in New Zealand, spent 10 years of his childhood in Australia, and moved there permanently at age 21. He came to international attention for his role as Roman General Maximus Decimus Meridius in the epic historical film Gladiator (2000), for which he won an Academy Award, Broadcast Film Critics Association Award, Empire Award, and London Film Critics Circle Award for Best Leading Actor, along with 10 other nominations in the same category. Crowe's other award-winning performances include tobacco firm whistle-blower Jeffrey Wigand in the drama film The Insider (1999) and John F. Nash in the biopic A Beautiful Mind (2001). He has also starred in films such as the drama Romper Stomper (1992), the mystery-detective thriller L.A. Confidential (1997), the epic war film Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World (2003), the boxing drama Cinderella Man (2005), the Western 3:10 to Yuma (2007), the crime drama American Gangster (2007), the thriller-drama State of Play (2009), and Robin Hood (2010). Crowe later starred in the musical drama Les Misérables (2012), as Jor-El in the superhero epic Man of Steel (2013), the biblical fantasy drama Noah (2014), and the action comedy The Nice Guys (2016). In 2014, he made his directorial debut with the drama The Water Diviner, in which he also starred. He has earned several accolades, including a star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame, two Golden Globe Awards, one BAFTA, and one Academy Award out of three consecutive nominations (1999, 2000, and 2001). He has been the co-owner of the National Rugby League (NRL) team South Sydney Rabbitohs since 2006.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1964-04-07
Place of Birth: Wellington, New Zealand
Also Known As: Рассел Кроу, 러셀 크로우, Russell Ira Crowe, ラッセル・クロウ, รัสเซล โครว์, 羅素·高爾, رسل كرو, Ράσελ Κρόου

Movies List of Russell Crowe

HD

Gladiator

2000 Movie
HD

A Beautiful Mind

2001 Movie
HD

Cinderella Man

2005 Movie
HD

Bra Boys

2007 Movie
HD

Romper Stomper

1992 Movie
HD

American Gangster

2007 Movie
HD

Robin Hood

2010 Movie
HD

3:10 to Yuma

2007 Movie
HD

Tenderness

2009 Movie
HD

Breaking Up

1997 Movie
HD

A Good Year

2006 Movie
HD

For the Moment

1993 Movie
HD

Mystery, Alaska

1999 Movie
HD

No Way Back

1995 Movie
HD

The Next Three Days

2010 Movie
HD

The Silver Brumby

1993 Movie
HD

State of Play

2009 Movie
HD

Heaven's Burning

1997 Movie
HD

Noah

2014 Movie
HD

Love In Limbo

1993 Movie
HD

The Water Diviner

2014 Movie
HD

Turtle Odyssey

2018 Movie
HD

Unhinged

2020 Movie
HD

American Son

Movie
HD

Poker Face

2022 Movie
HD

Land of Bad

Movie
HD

The Pope's Exorcist

2023 Movie
HD

The Hundred Days

2004 Movie
HD

Sleeping Dogs

Movie
HD

L.A. Confidential

1997 Movie
HD

Proof of Life

2000 Movie
HD

Body of Lies

2008 Movie
HD

The Insider

1999 Movie
HD

Virtuosity

1995 Movie
HD

The Sum of Us

1994 Movie
HD

Proof

1991 Movie
HD

Rough Magic

1995 Movie
HD

Les Misérables

2012 Movie
HD

The Real Robin Hood

2010 Movie
HD

Broken City

2013 Movie
HD

The Nice Guys

2016 Movie
HD

Fathers and Daughters

2015 Movie
HD

The Crossing

1990 Movie
HD

Winter's Tale

2014 Movie
HD

Boy Erased

2018 Movie
HD

Rothko

Movie
HD

Kraven the Hunter

2023 Movie
HD

Man of Steel

2013 Movie
HD

Spotswood

1992 Movie
HD

The Mummy

2017 Movie
HD

Blood Oath

1990 Movie
HD

La Classe américaine

2012 Movie
HD

Sword-and-Sandal

2019 Movie
HD

War Machine

2017 Movie