Iza Calzado

Iza Calzado

Maria Izadora Ussher "Iza" Calzado-Wintle (born August 12, 1982) is a Filipina actress, television host, dancer, and model best known for her role as Amihan in the fantasy drama television series Encantadia. She was a former homegrown artist of GMA Network for ten years. In 2012, Calzado signed an exclusive contract with ABS-CBN and signed a non-exclusive contract with Star Cinema. By 2014, she also became one of the celebrity ambassadors of Booky, a top local food app, and blog where her husband, Ben Wintle, is the CEO. In March 2017, Calzado won the "Yakushi Pearl Award" (Best Performer) at the Osaka Asian Film Festival 2017 for her performance in the film Bliss.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1982-08-12
Place of Birth: Quezon City, Philippines
Also Known As:

Movies List of Iza Calzado

HD

Bliss

2017 Movie
HD

Batanes

2007 Movie
HD

Working Girls

2010 Movie
HD

Dukot

2009 Movie
HD

Eternity

2006 Movie
HD

Buhay Habangbuhay

2016 Movie
HD

Ilawod

2017 Movie
HD

Distance

2018 Movie
HD

Mystified

2019 Movie
HD

Pandanggo sa Hukay

2019 Movie
HD

Culion

2019 Movie
HD

Ang Panday

2009 Movie
HD

White House

2010 Movie
HD

Blackout

2007 Movie
HD

Crossroads

2020 Movie
HD

One True Love

2008 Movie
HD

Moments of Love

2006 Movie
HD

Desperadas

2007 Movie
HD

Bente

2009 Movie
HD

Mga Mumunting Lihim

2012 Movie
HD

Barber's Tales

2013 Movie
HD

Scaregivers

2008 Movie
HD

Ouija

2007 Movie
HD

The Echo

2004 Movie
HD

Desperadas 2

2008 Movie
HD

Dukot

2009 Movie
HD

Starting Over Again

2014 Movie
HD

Pinoy/Blonde

2005 Movie
HD

My Candidate

2016 Movie
HD

The Echo

2008 Movie
HD

Annie B.

2004 Movie
HD

Ang Panday 2

2011 Movie
HD

Sabel

2004 Movie
HD

Milan

2004 Movie
HD

Haunted Mansion

2015 Movie
HD

Somebody To Love

2014 Movie
HD

Adela

2008 Movie
HD

Fuschia

2009 Movie
HD

Mulawin: The Movie

2005 Movie
HD

Dark Is the Night

2018 Movie
HD

Die Beautiful

2016 Movie
HD

Manila

2009 Movie
HD

Sundo

2009 Movie