Shailene Woodley

Shailene Woodley

Shailene Diann Woodley (born November 15, 1991) is an American actress. Born in San Bernardino, California, Woodley was raised in Simi Valley, and started modeling at the age of four and began acting professionally in minor television roles. She first gained prominence for her starring role as Amy Juergens in the ABC Family drama series The Secret Life of the American Teenager (2008–2013). She subsequently made her film debut in The Descendants (2011), winning a Cannes Trophée Chopard and receiving nominations for the Golden Globe Award for Best Supporting Actress – Motion Picture and for three Critics' Choice Movie Awards. She went on to star in the coming-of-age film The Spectacular Now (2013), for which she won a special jury prize at the Sundance Film Festival. Woodley achieved wider recognition for her starring role as a teenaged cancer patient in the romantic drama The Fault in Our Stars (2014) and as Beatrice Prior in the science-fiction trilogy The Divergent Series (2014–2016), which earned her a nomination for the BAFTA Rising Star Award. She played a sexual assault survivor in the HBO drama series Big Little Lies (2017–2019), for which she was nominated for the Golden Globe Award for Best Supporting Actress – Series, Miniseries or Television Film and Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie. She starred in the critically acclaimed drama films The Mauritanian (2021) and The Fallout (2021).
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1991-11-15
Place of Birth: Simi Valley, California, USA
Also Known As: Шейлин Вудли, 쉐일린 우들리, شیلین وودلی

Movies List of Shailene Woodley

HD

Divergent

2014 Movie
HD

Insurgent

2015 Movie
HD

Allegiant

2016 Movie
HD

Adrift

2018 Movie
HD

Up To Us

Movie
HD

Endings, Beginnings

2020 Movie
HD

Misanthrope

Movie
HD

Girl Named Sue

Movie
HD

Panopticon

Movie
HD

The Descendants

2011 Movie
HD

The Spectacular Now

2013 Movie
HD

Snowden

2016 Movie
HD

After Exile

Movie
HD

Robots

Movie
HD

Ferrari

Movie
HD

The Mauritanian

2021 Movie
HD

The Fallout

2021 Movie
HD

Best Coast: Our Deal

2011 Movie
HD

Dumb Money

Movie
HD

A Place Called Home

2004 Movie
HD

Once Upon A Mattress

2005 Movie
HD

Moola

2007 Movie
HD

Replacing Dad

1999 Movie
HD

9 Kisses

2014 Movie
HD

Final Approach

2008 Movie