Christian Rub

Christian Rub

Christian Rub was an Austrian-born American character actor. He was the visual basis and voice of Mister Geppetto in the animated Disney film Pinocchio (1940).
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1886-04-13
Place of Birth: Graz, Austrian Empire [now Graz, Styria, Austria]
Also Known As: Christian Rube, Chris Rube, Chriss Rubb

Movies List of Christian Rub

HD

Pinocchio

1940 Movie
HD

A Man of Sentiment

1933 Movie
HD

Haunted House

1940 Movie
HD

No Other Woman

1933 Movie
HD

When Love Is Young

1937 Movie
HD

Father's Son

1941 Movie
HD

We're Only Human

1935 Movie
HD

A Dog of Flanders

1935 Movie
HD

The Belle of New York

1919 Movie
HD

Swiss Family Robinson

1940 Movie
HD

Café Metropole

1937 Movie
HD

Humanity

1933 Movie
HD

Dangerously They Live

1941 Movie
HD

Leather Burners

1943 Movie
HD

Strange Confession

1945 Movie
HD

Romance in the Rain

1934 Movie
HD

Metropolitan

1935 Movie
HD

Earthbound

1940 Movie
HD

Man of Two Worlds

1934 Movie
HD

Sins of Man

1936 Movie
HD

The Spectacle Maker

1934 Movie
HD

No More Women

1934 Movie
HD

I'll Give a Million

1938 Movie
HD

Four Sons

1940 Movie
HD

Hitch Hike Lady

1935 Movie
HD

Fall Guy

1947 Movie
HD

Peter Ibbetson

1935 Movie
HD

Mary Stevens, M.D.

1933 Movie
HD

Jungle Woman

1944 Movie
HD

Forged Passport

1939 Movie
HD

Silver Dollar

1932 Movie
HD

Mad About Music

1938 Movie
HD

Hidden Power

1939 Movie
HD

Little Man, What Now?

1934 Movie
HD

No Greater Glory

1934 Movie
HD

Music in the Air

1934 Movie
HD

Come Back, Miss Pipps

1941 Movie
HD

The Crooked Circle

1932 Movie
HD

Never Say Die

1939 Movie
HD

Heidi

1937 Movie
HD

Age of Indiscretion

1935 Movie
HD

No Ransom

1934 Movie
HD

Luxury Liner

1933 Movie
HD

3 Is a Family

1944 Movie
HD

Bomber's Moon

1943 Movie
HD

Berlin Correspondent

1942 Movie
HD

Let 'em Have It

1935 Movie
HD

The Fountain

1934 Movie
HD

Ski Patrol

1940 Movie
HD

Once Upon a Time

1944 Movie
HD

Tovarich

1937 Movie
HD

Dracula's Daughter

1936 Movie
HD

Tales of Manhattan

1942 Movie
HD

The Night Is Young

1935 Movie
HD

Maybe It's Love

1935 Movie
HD

The Devil Is a Sissy

1936 Movie
HD

Princess O'Rourke

1943 Movie
HD

Rhythm on the River

1940 Movie
HD

Stolen Harmony

1935 Movie
HD

One More Spring

1935 Movie
HD

Nazi Agent

1942 Movie
HD

Captains Courageous

1937 Movie
HD

Professor Beware

1938 Movie
HD

Fury

1936 Movie